Is Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • part skim milk
  • modified milk
  • feta cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

part skim milk
modified milk
feta cheese

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Guar Gum, Toppings: Mozzarella Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme), Spinach, Red And Yellow Bell Peppers, Mushrooms, Feta Cheese (Milk, Modified Milk , Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Salt, Cellulose, Natamycin), Red Onions, Italian Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Caramel Colour), Sauce: Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Spice, Onion Powder, Contains: Milk, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Soy, Mustard

Check Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thin and Crispy Garden Vegetable and Feta Cheese Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking