Is Great Value Thin Sliced Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count Oat Free?

Description
Thin, mesquite-smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky flavor and tender, moist texture. Customers report consistent thin slices, convenient family-pack sizing, and suitability for sandwiches, wraps, and charcuterie. Reviews note good value and reliable taste, though some mention occasional saltiness and variability in slice thickness between packages for some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, mesquite-smoked turkey breast offers a mild smoky flavor and tender, moist texture. Customers report consistent thin slices, convenient family-pack sizing, and suitability for sandwiches, wraps, and charcuterie. Reviews note good value and reliable taste, though some mention occasional saltiness and variability in slice thickness between packages for some consumers.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Honey, Sodium Nitrite
Check Great Value Thin Sliced Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin Sliced Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Where to buy
Great Value Thin Sliced Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


