Is Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, oven roasted turkey breast offers mild roasted flavor and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, and salads, or heat briefly for hot plates and quick meal prep. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent slice thickness, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning slight dryness when overcooked.

Description
Thin, oven roasted turkey breast offers mild roasted flavor and a tender, moist texture; thin slices layer easily for sandwiches, wraps, and salads, or heat briefly for hot plates and quick meal prep. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent slice thickness, praising flavor while occasionally mentioning slight dryness when overcooked.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Dextrose, Food Starch-Modified, Vinegar*, Sodium Phosphates, Carrageenan, Cherry Powder, Natural Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Salt. *To Preserve Quality.
Check Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Where to buy
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


