Is Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch

food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, oven-roasted slices deliver a mild roasted poultry flavor with a tender, slightly chewy texture, commonly used for sandwiches, wraps, salads, and quick lunches. Customers note convenience and consistent slice thickness, while some report variable moistness across packages; overall reviewers cite easy preparation and everyday, versatile deli-style use and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey breast, turkey broth. Less than 2% of: salt, dextrose, modified, food starch, Vinegar, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, cherry powder, Natural flavoring, Honey, Cultured celery powder. To preserve quality.

Check Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunch