Is Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count Oat Free?

Description
These thin, smoked turkey slices offer a mild smoky flavor and a moist, tender texture; customers note consistent thinness and easy layering for sandwiches and wraps. Common uses include deli-style sandwiches, salads, quick lunches, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers often cite convenience, portioning, and reliable flavor with occasional notes about saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These thin, smoked turkey slices offer a mild smoky flavor and a moist, tender texture; customers note consistent thinness and easy layering for sandwiches and wraps. Common uses include deli-style sandwiches, salads, quick lunches, and charcuterie boards. Reviewers often cite convenience, portioning, and reliable flavor with occasional notes about saltiness.
Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Honey, Sodium Nitrite
Check Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
Great Value Thin Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


