Is Great Value Thinly Sliced Swiss Cheese, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES. AGED OVER 60 DAYS.
Check Great Value Thinly Sliced Swiss Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Thinly Sliced Swiss Cheese, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Thinly Sliced Swiss Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


