Is Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.75 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Classic tomato flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared; commonly served as a bowl of soup, used for dipping grilled-cheese sandwiches, or as a sauce base for casseroles and pasta. Reviewers cite nostalgic taste and everyday convenience, while opinions vary on sweetness and richness compared with other brands.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic tomato flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture when prepared; commonly served as a bowl of soup, used for dipping grilled-cheese sandwiches, or as a sauce base for casseroles and pasta. Reviewers cite nostalgic taste and everyday convenience, while opinions vary on sweetness and richness compared with other brands.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour
Check Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup, 10.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


