Is Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup Family Size, 26 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, thick texture with a tangy, mildly sweet tomato flavor; commonly used as a quick soup, a grilled‑cheese dip, a base for sauces, or in casseroles. Reviewers often mention reliable value and convenience, while some note flavor differences from national brands and occasional variability in can-to-can consistency, a pantry favorite.

Description
Smooth, thick texture with a tangy, mildly sweet tomato flavor; commonly used as a quick soup, a grilled‑cheese dip, a base for sauces, or in casseroles. Reviewers often mention reliable value and convenience, while some note flavor differences from national brands and occasional variability in can-to-can consistency, a pantry favorite.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid
Check Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup Family Size, 26 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup Family Size, 26 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Tomato Condensed Soup Family Size, 26 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


