Is Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 38 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Classic tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture that pours and spreads easily. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf; also mixed into sauces. Customer reviews note consistent taste and value for size, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Classic tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture that pours and spreads easily. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf; also mixed into sauces. Customer reviews note consistent taste and value for size, while some mention occasional variability in thickness and sweetness and packaging.
Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 38 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 38 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 38 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


