Is Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 64 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

In this 64 oz bottle, the condiment offers a familiar sweet‑tangy flavor and a smooth, moderately thick texture that clings to fries, burgers, and sandwiches and works for dipping or simple glazing. Reviewers commonly note good value and size, consistent thickness, and occasional comments about sweetness relative to name brands.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 64 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 64 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Great Value Tomato Ketchup, 64 oz | Spoonful