Is Great Value Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This ketchup offers a familiar sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, thick consistency that spreads easily and clings to foods. Commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a dipping sauce, reviews often note dependable taste, consistent texture, and suitability for everyday casual meals and simple meal preparation purposes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.

Check Great Value Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping