No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Great Value Traditional Pasta Sauce, 45 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onions, Olive Oil, Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Great Value Traditional Pasta Sauce, 45 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Traditional Pasta Sauce, 45 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping