Is Great Value Traditional Refried Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Less than 2% of: Lard, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Onion Powder, Chili Pepper, Cumin, Garlic Powder.

Check Great Value Traditional Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingMeal Prep