Is Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (MILK), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FILLING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GLYCERIN, FRUCTOSE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEAT STARCH, DRIED BLUEBERRIES, DRIED RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WHEY POWDER.
Check Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Triple Berry Creme Sandwich Cookies With a Vanilla Flavored Filling and Fruit Flavored Center, Triple Berry Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Great Value Gluten-Free Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies, 10.5 Oz
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Great Value Dark Chocolated Flavored With Natural Vanilla Flavor
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Great Value Vanilla Creme Wafer Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Piece


