Is Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- belgian chocolate
- white chocolate chips
- milk chocolate chips
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Guar Gum, Sauce: Dark Chocolatey Sauce (Water, Belgian Chocolate (Cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dextrose, Corn Syrup (Contains Sulphites), Sorbitol, Condensed Skim Milk (Milk , Sugar), Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder, Sodium Alginate, Salt, Glucono-delta-lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Polysorbate 60), Brown Sugar, Toppings: Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk , Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Eggs, Mustard
Check Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Great Value Triple Chocolate Thin Crust Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


