Is Great Value Tropical Fruit Mix in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT (RED PAPAYA, YELLOW PAPAYA, PINEAPPLE), WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROTECT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Tropical Fruit Mix in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tropical Fruit Mix in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Tropical Fruit Mix in 100% Juice, 4 oz, 4 count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Can


