Is Great Value Tropical Mandarin Drink Enhancer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • sucralose, gum arabic, natural flavor, niacinamide

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Yellow #6, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative). May Contain Traces Of Milk And Soy.

Check Great Value Tropical Mandarin Drink Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go