Is Great Value Tropical Mano Punch Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASPARTAMET, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN *, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM SILICATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SUGAR.
Check Great Value Tropical Mano Punch Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Tropical Mano Punch Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Tropical Mano Punch Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


