Is Great Value Uncooked Original Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package Gluten Free?

Description
These breakfast sausage links have a savory, lightly spiced flavor and a firm yet juicy texture when cooked. Reviewers note reliable seasoning and value, with occasional size variation. Commonly browned on breakfast plates, crumbled into scrambled eggs or casseroles, sliced for biscuits or breakfast sandwiches, or served alongside warm pancakes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavorings
flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These breakfast sausage links have a savory, lightly spiced flavor and a firm yet juicy texture when cooked. Reviewers note reliable seasoning and value, with occasional size variation. Commonly browned on breakfast plates, crumbled into scrambled eggs or casseroles, sliced for biscuits or breakfast sandwiches, or served alongside warm pancakes.
Ingredients
PORK, SEASONING (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LEMON POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), FLAVORINGS (SPICE EXTRACTIVES), BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, AND CITRIC ACID, WATER IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Great Value Uncooked Original Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Uncooked Original Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Great Value Original Syrup, 24 oz
Where to buy
Great Value Uncooked Original Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


