Is Great Value Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gums
  • contains 1%, less of natural flavors, mono-, diglycerides, vegetable gums
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • +1 more

vegetable gums

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Purple Frosting Swirl (sugar, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Mica, Salt, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1), Corn Syrup, Candy Confetti Pieces (sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Yellow 6, Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5. Contains Milk. May Contain Traces Of Eggs, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy.

Check Great Value Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value Unicorn Sparkle Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go