Is GREAT VALUE, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER Pescatarian?

Description
Great Value unsalted sweet cream butter is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and creamy texture. People appreciate its delicious flavor and smooth consistency. This butter is made from sweet cream, which contributes to its rich and luscious quality. Customers find it to be a delightful addition to various recipes and enjoy its versatility in cooking and baking. Great Value unsalted sweet cream butter is a popular choice for those who prefer a mild and unsalted option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Great Value unsalted sweet cream butter is highly regarded by consumers for its great taste and creamy texture. People appreciate its delicious flavor and smooth consistency. This butter is made from sweet cream, which contributes to its rich and luscious quality. Customers find it to be a delightful addition to various recipes and enjoy its versatility in cooking and baking. Great Value unsalted sweet cream butter is a popular choice for those who prefer a mild and unsalted option.
Ingredients
CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check GREAT VALUE, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GREAT VALUE, UNSALTED SWEET CREAM BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick


