Is Great Value Unsweetened Pitted Prunes Canister, 16 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prunes, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Great Value Unsweetened Pitted Prunes Canister, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Unsweetened Pitted Prunes Canister, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Unsweetened Pitted Prunes Canister, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepTopping


