Is Great Value Vanilla Flavored Milk Chocolate Bars, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, DRY WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check Great Value Vanilla Flavored Milk Chocolate Bars, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Flavored Milk Chocolate Bars, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Bar


