Is Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz Soy Free?

Description
Instant vanilla pudding and pie filling offers a creamy, smooth texture and mild vanilla flavor; commonly used in pies, parfaits, trifles, and as a quick dessert topping. Reviewers frequently highlight ease of preparation, consistent thickness, and suitability for family-sized servings, noting convenience and reliability in home baking for everyday use.

Description
Instant vanilla pudding and pie filling offers a creamy, smooth texture and mild vanilla flavor; commonly used in pies, parfaits, trifles, and as a quick dessert topping. Reviewers frequently highlight ease of preparation, consistent thickness, and suitability for family-sized servings, noting convenience and reliability in home baking for everyday use.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Contains Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid As Antioxidants), Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Vanilla Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Family Size, 5.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


