Is Great Value Vitamins C & D added Evaporated Milk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Evaporated Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Carrageenan, Vitamin D3
Check Great Value Vitamins C & D added Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Vitamins C & D added Evaporated Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Vitamins C & D added Evaporated Milk is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Milk · Can
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


