Is Great Value Waffle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 24 oz (Frozen) Pescatarian?

Description
Crispy waffle-cut fries deliver a golden, ridged exterior with a tender interior; commonly prepared in oven, air fryer, or deep fryer. Used as a side for burgers, breakfast, or snacks, reviewers note reliable texture and convenience, praising crispiness when properly cooked while citing occasional minor uneven thawing or cooking inconsistency.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy waffle-cut fries deliver a golden, ridged exterior with a tender interior; commonly prepared in oven, air fryer, or deep fryer. Used as a side for burgers, breakfast, or snacks, reviewers note reliable texture and convenience, praising crispiness when properly cooked while citing occasional minor uneven thawing or cooking inconsistency.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: CANOLA, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER, CORN). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN COLOR.
Check Great Value Waffle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 24 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Waffle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 24 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Great Value Waffle Cut French Fried Potatoes, 24 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Strip


