Is Great Value Walnut Halves & Pieces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Walnuts. Contains: Walnuts. May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Sulphites.
Check Great Value Walnut Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Walnut Halves & Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Great Value Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Walnut Halves & Pieces is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Snack · Whole, Piece
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping


