Is Great Value Watermelon Drink Mix Electrolytes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Citric acid, sodium citrate, potassium phosphate, sucralose, contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), silicon dioxide, calcium silicate, niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin E acetate, calcium pantothenate (Vitamin B5), natural flavor, maltodextrin, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Great Value Watermelon Drink Mix Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Watermelon Drink Mix Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


