Is Great Value Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Carrageenan, Colour, Polysorbate 80, Nitrousoxide (Pressure Dispensing Agent), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Great Value Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Great Value Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


