Is Great Value White Blanc Bread Pain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour water sugar
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour · Water · Sugar . Yeast* · Canola And/or Soybean Oil · Salt . Wheat Gluten* . Vinegar . Soy Flour · Calcium Propionate · Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate . Sorbic Acid . Soy Lecithin. "order May Vary. Contains: Soy, Wheat. May Contain: Sesame.
Check Great Value White Blanc Bread Pain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value White Blanc Bread Pain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


