Is Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macaroni, Cheese Sauce (Whey, Granular And Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Enriched Wheat Flour, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid, Colour, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Contains: Wheat, Barley, Milk, Soy

Check Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Great Value White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Dinner is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch