Is Great Value White Fondant Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Glycerin, Tragacanth Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cellulose Gum, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (color), Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid (preservative). Contains Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Eggs, Almonds, And Soy.
Check Great Value White Fondant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value White Fondant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Sheet


