Is Great Value Whole Wheat All-Purpose Flour Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Alpha-amylase, Contains: Wheat
Check Great Value Whole Wheat All-Purpose Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Whole Wheat All-Purpose Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Whole Wheat All-Purpose Flour is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


