Is Great Value Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Passionfruit Juice From Concentrate (water, Passionfruit Juice Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Pectin, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check Great Value Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Zero Sugar Pineapple Passionfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


