Is Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy And Wheat Protein, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Enriched Wheat Flour, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Canola, Safflower And Sunflower Oil, Caramel Colour, Spices, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy, Wheat, Milk. May Contain Sesame, Mustard.
Check Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Great Value Zesty Brown Gravy Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


