Is Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SPICES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND PASTE.
Check Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangySweetGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinading


