Is Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALT VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MUSTARD FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR), SPICES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAMARIND PASTE.
Check Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Zesty Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


