Is GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- super jumbo coloring books - 192 pages
super jumbo coloring books - 192 pages
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smiley Face Balloon, Homemade In Minutes! Chicken Noodle Soup Mix, Super Jumbo Coloring Books - 192 Pages, Crayola Crayons - 8 Pack, Gumi-aid For Life's Boo Boos Candy Bandages, Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Chip Cookies In Happy Buttons Gift Box, Wild Jungle Animal Cracker, Goofy Smiley Face Paddleball Game, In A Smiley Face Pail (Perfect For The Little Ones To Put All Their Favorite Things!), Hand-tied With Get Well Ribbon
Check GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


