Is GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • too good gourmet chocolate chip cookies in happy buttons gift box

too good gourmet chocolate chip cookies in happy buttons gift box

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smiley Face Balloon, Homemade In Minutes! Chicken Noodle Soup Mix, Super Jumbo Coloring Books - 192 Pages, Crayola Crayons - 8 Pack, Gumi-aid For Life's Boo Boos Candy Bandages, Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Chip Cookies In Happy Buttons Gift Box, Wild Jungle Animal Cracker, Goofy Smiley Face Paddleball Game, In A Smiley Face Pail (Perfect For The Little Ones To Put All Their Favorite Things!), Hand-tied With Get Well Ribbon

Check GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupMeal Prep