Is GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- wild jungle animal cracker
- homemade in minutes! chicken noodle soup mix
wild jungle animal cracker
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smiley Face Balloon, Homemade In Minutes! Chicken Noodle Soup Mix, Super Jumbo Coloring Books - 192 Pages, Crayola Crayons - 8 Pack, Gumi-aid For Life's Boo Boos Candy Bandages, Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Chip Cookies In Happy Buttons Gift Box, Wild Jungle Animal Cracker, Goofy Smiley Face Paddleball Game, In A Smiley Face Pail (Perfect For The Little Ones To Put All Their Favorite Things!), Hand-tied With Get Well Ribbon
Check GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GreatArrivals Get Well Smiles Kid's Get Well Gift Basket, 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


