Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lindt milk chocolate truffle
lindt milk chocolate truffle
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cavendish & Harvey Wild Berry Candy Tin, Mille Lacs Foods Gourmet Mustard Assortment, Almond Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Jm Morgan's Licorce Petites, Stewarts Peppermint Candies, Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Brown & Haley Cashew Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Chambury European Raspberry Chocolate Truffles, Claeys Candies Kettle Fresh Chocolate Fudge, Lindt Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Extra Dark Chocolate Truffle, Epicure European Bakery Italian Double Chocolate Raspberry Cake And Much More
Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Magnificent Munchies: Thank You Snack Basket 5.9 Kilogram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Candy · Whole


