Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Extra Large Thank You Snack Basket 4.08 Kilogram Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- harry & david original dark chocolate moose munch
harry & david original dark chocolate moose munch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mille Lacs Foods Gourmet Mustard Assortment, East Shore Specialty Dipping Pretzels, Claeys Candies Kettle Fresh Chocolate Fudge, Lacey's Delicious Dark Chocolate & Crisp Almond Toffee Wafers, Dolcetto Vanilla Creme Filled Wafers, Old Fashioned Chocolate Wafer Cookies, Angelina's Sweet Butter Cookies, Brent & Sam's Chocolate Chip Pecan Cookies, Primo Dolce Chocolate Truffle Cookies, Harry & David Original Dark Chocolate Moose Munch, Brown & Haley Cashew Roca Buttercrunch Candy And Much More
Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Extra Large Thank You Snack Basket 4.08 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Extra Large Thank You Snack Basket 4.08 Kilogram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Extra Large Thank You Snack Basket 4.08 Kilogram is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


