Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • angelina's sweet butter cookies
  • fontazzi butter toffee pretzels
  • primo dolce chocolate truffle cookies
  • ghirardelli milk chocolate caramel premium square
  • lindt milk chocolate truffle

angelina's sweet butter cookies

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Too Good Gourmet Garlic Herb Dip Mix With Mini Whisk, East Shore Specialty Dipping Pretzels, Fontazzi Butter Toffee Pretzels, Almond Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Lindt Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Extra Dark Chocolate Truffle, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Premium Square, Angelina's Sweet Butter Cookies, Primo Dolce Chocolate Truffle Cookies And More

Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
GarlickyButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking