Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • primo dolce chocolate truffle cookies
  • angelina's sweet butter cookies
  • lindt milk chocolate truffle
  • ghirardelli milk chocolate caramel premium square
  • +1 more

primo dolce chocolate truffle cookies

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Too Good Gourmet Garlic Herb Dip Mix With Mini Whisk, East Shore Specialty Dipping Pretzels, Fontazzi Butter Toffee Pretzels, Almond Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Lindt Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Extra Dark Chocolate Truffle, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Premium Square, Angelina's Sweet Butter Cookies, Primo Dolce Chocolate Truffle Cookies And More

Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Unknown

Flavor
GarlickyButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking