Is GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- angelina's sweet butter cookies
- fontazzi butter toffee pretzels
- primo dolce chocolate truffle cookies
- ghirardelli milk chocolate caramel premium square
- lindt milk chocolate truffle
angelina's sweet butter cookies
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Too Good Gourmet Garlic Herb Dip Mix With Mini Whisk, East Shore Specialty Dipping Pretzels, Fontazzi Butter Toffee Pretzels, Almond Roca Buttercrunch Candy, Lindt Milk Chocolate Truffle, Lindt Extra Dark Chocolate Truffle, Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Premium Square, Angelina's Sweet Butter Cookies, Primo Dolce Chocolate Truffle Cookies And More
Check GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GreatArrivals Gift Baskets Snack Attack: Medium Gourmet Snack Basket, 1.77 Kilogram in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Unknown


