Is GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk chocolate m&m's
  • happy birthday to you! chocolate cake flavored cocoa

milk chocolate m&m's

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Itunes Gift Card, Happy Birthday To You! Chocolate Cake Flavored Cocoa, Happy Birthday Mad Libs, Happy Birthday Jelly Beans, Swedish Fish Soft & Chewy Candy, Twizzlers Strawberry Twists, Milk Chocolate M&m's, Too Good Gourmet Confetti Cake Batter Cookies, Mmmm Pop! White Cheddar Popcorn, Deep River Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Chips, In A Happy Birthday Gift Box

Check GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GreatArrivals Itunes Birthday: Kid's Teen Birthday Gift Basket Ages 13 & Up, 4 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruityChocolateySavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go