Is Greater Hummus Beetroot Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chickpeas (54%), Beetroot (16%), Lemon, Vegetable Oil (Antioxidant (307b)), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Ta hini (Sesame ), Corn Starch, Colour (Beetroot Pow der), Garlic, Spices, Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (260)
Check Greater Hummus Beetroot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greater Hummus Beetroot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


