Is Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a skim milk
- pasteurized part whole milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, (Or Pasteurized Part Whole Milk) Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Onions, Greek Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Pectin, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sun Dried Tomatoes, Soybean Oil, Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Cultured Sugar, Natural Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices
Check Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Grecian Delight Foods Opaa Dip, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


