Is Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy flavor with a creamy, slightly coarse texture that coats salads and vegetables evenly; commonly used as a salad dressing, dipping sauce, or marinade for grilled proteins and roasted vegetables. Customer reviews frequently note its balanced tang, versatile use, and convenient pourable consistency for everyday meals and family meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil And Soybean Oil), Vinegar, Feta And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Olives, Herbs And Spices, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Sodium Benzoate

Check Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greek feta dressing & marinade with extra virgin olive oil, Olive Oil is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep