Is Greek Feta Dressing, Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk powder
- milk
- skim milk powder
- feta cheese
cultured skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (MILK), FROZEN YOLK (EGG), VINEGAR, FRESH GARLIC, SKIM MILK POWDER AND CULTURED SKIM MILK POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES (INCLUDES OREGANO), SALT.
Check Greek Feta Dressing, Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Greek Feta Dressing, Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Greek Feta Dressing, Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


